Top 10 Worst Movies of 2011
10) The Hangover Part II
If you've seen the first Hangover, you don't need to see the sequel. Everything that happens in the original happens here, so there's no surprises. In a couple of scenes I laughed, but ultimately, this is just not funny.
9) Priest
for me, Legion is a guilty pleasure. Priest on the other hand, is a really dull action flick. There is not enough vampire killing, and they just look like creatures that need to be wiped out. Paul Bettany and Karl Urban good. This movie isn't.
8) The Smurfs
I liked Neil Patrick Harris and Hank Azaria. Everything else? No. The Smurfs are so not funny, and just annoyed the hell out of me. Smurf this movie.
7) Zookeeper
Zookeeper relies on Kevin James falling over, making animal noises and pissing on trees for laughs. It's not good when the one redeeming quality of your movie is Adam Sandler as a talking monkey.
6) Rubber
I was looking forward to this movie, and what a let down. Rubber could have been a cool B-movie, but it's just a load of crap. No story, no characters, nothing makes sense and the "for no reason" philosophy is bullsh*t.
5) The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence)
The Human Centipede 2 is just gross. Tom Six hates his audience and wants them to feel sick. people have their head bashed in with a crowbar and crapping in eachother's mouths isn't pleasant to watch.
4) Something Borrowed
So sweet, It make you want to vomit. These are the most annoying people in a Hollywood movie ever. And the ending was such a cop out. Something Borrowed could have easily made it to number 1, but thanks to John Krasinski, this stays at 4.
3) Beastly
Beastly is a horrible movie that should not exist. Probably the worst script and acting I've heard in a long time. I wanted all these characters to die slow and painful deaths.
2) Shark Night 3D
Shark Night 3D has horrible acting and a story that's way too predictable. It's basically a Friday the 13th movie where every single character is a stereotype. There's no gore or nudity, so Shark Night 3D even fails at entertaining the audience.
1) Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World
Also known as a lot of fart, a** and sh*t jokes. They cram so many bad puns about time, to the point that it makes you angry. This actually insults the intelligence of your children, dumbing them down and not even knowing it. Spy Kids 4 is not only the worst movie of 2011, but the worst children's movie I've ever seen.